Loading Events

Events for January 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Event Category

Organizers

Day

Distance

Reset Filters

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Quad Squad Improv Comedy Show

Community Day!

Handicraft Support Group & More!

Writers Group

Writers Group

Alexandria Area Young Professionals Luncheon

Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Bemidji (Home)

Swimming: Boys Varsity Meet vs Brainerd (Home)

The North American Ice Fishing Circuit Tournament

Wake Up Alexandria!

Make and Take Paint Studio

The North American Ice Fishing Circuit Tournament

Dance: Varsity Invitational vs Delano, Aitkin, Albany, St. Cloud Apollo, B.O.L.D., Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Bemidji, Crookston, Crosby-Ironton, Detroit Lakes, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Duluth Marshall, Foley, Frazee, Hawley, Holdingford, Maccray, Melrose Area, Minnewaska Area, Moorhead, New London Spicer, Pelican Rapids, Pierz, Pine River-Backus, Rocori, Sauk Centre, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Wadena-Deer Creek, Willmar (Home)

Make and Take Paint Studio

The North American Ice Fishing Circuit Tournament

Make and Take Paint Studio

Paint & Sip Sunday Funday :: Art Bar 39

Shoreline Artist Gallery – January featured artist: Kathy Grundei

Foreign Film: The Daughter

Winter Tennis Doubles League

January featured artist-Kathy Grundei

Shoreline Artist Gallery – January featured artist: Kathy Grundei

Transportation Timeline – Brickz 4 Kidz (Gr. K-3)

January featured artist-Kathy Grundei

Shoreline Artist Gallery – January featured artist: Kathy Grundei

Daytime Book Group

January featured artist-Kathy Grundei

Shoreline Artist Gallery – January featured artist: Kathy Grundei

Nordic Skiing: Varsity Invitational vs Detroit Lakes (Away)

January featured artist-Kathy Grundei

Open Studio

Make and Take Paint Studio

Dance: Varsity Invitational vs Rocori, Albany, Alexandria Area HS, Annandale Schools, St. Cloud Apollo, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, B.O.L.D., Becker, Big Lake, Foley, Frazee, Holdingford, Lac qui Parle Valley, Litchfield, Melrose Area, Minnewaska Area, Montevideo, Monticello, PACT Charter, Pequot Lakes, Pierz, Pine River-Backus, Renville County West, Rockford Area Schools District, Sauk Centre, Spectrum, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Worthington, Yellow Medicine East (Away)

Dance: Varsity Invitational vs Rocori, Albany, Alexandria Area HS, Annandale Schools, St. Cloud Apollo, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, B.O.L.D., Becker, Big Lake, Foley, Frazee, Holdingford, Lac qui Parle Valley, Litchfield, Marshall School, Duluth, Melrose Area, Minnewaska Area, Montevideo, Monticello, PACT Charter, Pequot Lakes, Pierz, Pine River-Backus, Renville County West, Rockford Area Schools District, Sauk Centre, Spectrum, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Worthington, Yellow Medicine East (Away)

January featured artist-Kathy Grundei

January featured artist-Kathy Grundei

Make and Take Paint Studio

Paint & Sip Sunday Funday :: Art Bar 39

January featured artist-Kathy Grundei

Shoreline Artist Gallery – January featured artist: Kathy Grundei

E Fit

January featured artist-Kathy Grundei

Shoreline Artist Gallery – January featured artist: Kathy Grundei

Nordic Skiing: Varsity Invitational vs St. Cloud Apollo, Bemidji, Brainerd, Detroit Lakes, Fergus Falls, Little Falls, Moorhead, Mora, St. Cloud Cathedral, St. John`s Prep, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar (Home)

January featured artist-Kathy Grundei

Shoreline Artist Gallery – January featured artist: Kathy Grundei

Handicraft Support Group & More!

January featured artist-Kathy Grundei

Shoreline Artist Gallery – January featured artist: Kathy Grundei

Coats for Brews (Alexandria Area Young Professionals Social)

Dance: Varsity Competition vs Melrose Area (Away)

Dance: Varsity Competition vs Melrose Area (Away)

Wake Up Alexandria!

When I’m in Charge (Gr. 3-7)

Prep For the Future – Study Skills Seminar (Gr. 6-8)

January featured artist-Kathy Grundei

January featured artist-Kathy Grundei

Make and Take Paint Studio

Paint & Sip Sunday Funday :: Art Bar 39

January featured artist-Kathy Grundei

Shoreline Artist Gallery – January featured artist: Kathy Grundei

Family Fun! Winter Sledding

January featured artist-Kathy Grundei

Shoreline Artist Gallery – January featured artist: Kathy Grundei

Strategic Farming – Maximizing Return on Investment workshop

Mastermind – Good Leaders Ask Great Questions

January featured artist-Kathy Grundei

Shoreline Artist Gallery – January featured artist: Kathy Grundei

January featured artist-Kathy Grundei

Shoreline Artist Gallery – January featured artist: Kathy Grundei

Nordic Skiing: Varsity Invitational vs Little Falls (Away)

January featured artist-Kathy Grundei

Shoreline Artist Gallery – January featured artist: Kathy Grundei

Baby/Toddler Storytime

Swimming: Boys Varsity True Team vs TBD (Away)

Swimming: Boys Varsity True Team vs TBD (Away)

January featured artist-Kathy Grundei

January featured artist-Kathy Grundei

Make and Take Paint Studio

Paint & Sip Sunday Funday :: Art Bar 39

January featured artist-Kathy Grundei

Shoreline Artist Gallery – January featured artist: Kathy Grundei

E Fit

January featured artist-Kathy Grundei

Shoreline Artist Gallery – January featured artist: Kathy Grundei

Nordic Skiing: Varsity Conference Championship vs Fergus Falls, Alexandria Area HS, St. Cloud Apollo, Brainerd, Sartell/Cathedral, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar (Away)

Mastermind – Good Leaders Ask Great Questions

January featured artist-Kathy Grundei

Shoreline Artist Gallery – January featured artist: Kathy Grundei

January featured artist-Kathy Grundei

Shoreline Artist Gallery – January featured artist: Kathy Grundei

Preschool Storytime

Wake Up Alexandria!

Baby/Toddler Storytime

Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Cloud Ice Breakers (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

Make and Take Paint Studio

Altered Book Workshop

Nordic Skiing: Varsity Meet vs Brainerd, Discovery Middle School (Away)

Make and Take Paint Studio

Paint & Sip Sunday Funday :: Art Bar 39

Live Music

+ Export Events