Loading Events

Events for May 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Gardening Brown Bag Class: Planting New Trees

Planting New Trees

Young Chefs: Dinners Around the World – Woodland (Gr. K-5)

Adapted Bowling: Varsity Match vs Lake City (Home)

Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs Willmar, Alexandria Area HS, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Tech/Apollo (Away)

Golf: Girls Varsity Meet vs Brainerd, Alexandria Area HS, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Tech/Apollo, Willmar (Away)

Learn to Write a Memoir

Handicraft Support Group & More!

Purposeful Pints at Copper Trail Brewing

Golf: Boys Varsity Presection vs Park Rapids (Away)

Alexandria Area Young Professionals Luncheon

Crocheting for Absolute Beginners

Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Lakeville South (Away)

Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Fergus Falls (Away)

Wake Up Alexandria!

Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Lakeville South (Away)

Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Fergus Falls (Away)

Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Cambridge-Isanti, Eden Prairie, Elk River, Rocori, Rogers, St. Cloud Cathedral, St. Michael-Albertville, Staples Motley (Home)

Test Drive Minnewaska Golf Club

Make & Take DIY Art (with help) Open Studio Hours

Live Music

Documentary Film: 22 July

E Fit

Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs Sartell, Alexandria Area HS, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Tech/Apollo, Willmar (Away)

Track: Varsity True Team vs St. Michael-Albertville, Alexandria Area HS, Bemidji, Brainerd, Buffalo, Moorhead, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St. Cloud Apollo, St. Cloud Tech (Away)

Track: Varsity True Team vs Brainerd, Alexandria Area HS, Buffalo, St. Cloud Apollo, St. Michael-Albertville, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St. Cloud Tech, Bemidji, Moorhead (Away)

Adapted Bowling: Varsity Match vs Jackson Country Central, North Branch, St. Peter (Home)

Learn to Write a Memoir

Daytime Book Group

Purposeful Pints at Copper Trail Brewing

Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away)

Inclusion Network TED Talk Conversation

Adapted Bowling: Varsity Region vs TBD (Home)

The 100X Leader Summit

Golf: Girls Varsity Presection vs MSHSL (Away)

Open Studio

Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Lakeville South (Away)

Races at Viking Speedway

Alexandria Farmers Market

Make & Take DIY Art (with help) Open Studio Hours

Live Music

Paint & Sip Sunday Funday :: Art Bar 39

Senior Housing Tour

Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs Fergus Falls, Alexandria Area HS, Brainerd, Rocori, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Tech/Apollo, Willmar (Away)

Golf: Girls Varsity Meet vs Sartell, Alexandria Area HS, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Tech/Apollo, Willmar (Away)

Gardening Brown Bag Class: Pests

Pests

Softball: Varsity Game vs Fergus Falls (Away)

Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Brainerd, Alexandria Area HS, Bemidji, Big Lake, Detroit Lakes, Fergus Falls, Grand Rapids, Litchfield, Marshall, Moorhead, Pequot Lakes, Pierz, Sartell, St. Cloud Tech, Thief River Falls (Away)

Handicraft Support Group & More!

Alexandria Technical College Commencement

Sami Friendship Bracelet

Golf: Girls Varsity Meet vs Fergus Falls, Alexandria Area HS, Brainerd, Rocori, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Tech/Apollo, Willmar (Away)

Softball: Varsity Game vs St. Cloud Tech (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-16-19)

Adapted Bowling: Varsity State Tournament vs MSHSL (Away)

Wake Up Alexandria!

Track: Varsity True Team vs Stillwater (Away)

Tennis: Boys Varsity Subsection vs TBD (Home)

Races at Viking Speedway

Alexandria Farmers Market

Mindful Meditation

Make & Take DIY Art (with help) Open Studio Hours

Live Music

Noontime Knowledge

Golf: Girls Varsity Meet vs Sauk Rapids-Rice, Alexandria Area HS, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sartell, Tech/Apollo, Willmar (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-16-19)

Documentary Film: Minnesota 13 from Grain to Glass

Softball: Varsity Section vs High Seed (Away)

Tennis: Boys Varsity Section Individual vs TBD (Home)

Track: Varsity Meet vs Brainerd, Alexandria Area HS, St. Cloud Apollo, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar (Away)

13th Annual Knute Nelson Foundation Golf Classic

Knute Nelson Foundation 13th Annual Golf Classic

Mindful Meditation

Softball: Varsity Section vs High Seed (Away)

Tennis: Boys Varsity Section Team vs Sartell (Away)

Windmill Ponds Craft & Vendor Fair

Ole Oppe Fest 2019

Tennis: Boys Varsity Section Individual vs St. Cloud Apollo (Away)

Make and Take Paint Studio

Races at Viking Speedway

Alexandria Farmers Market

Ole Oppe Fest 2019

Memorial Day Golf Tournament

Awake the Grapes 5k & 10k Races

Ole Oppe Fest 2019

Memorial Day Pancake Breakfast

Memorial Day Parade

Gardening Brown Bag: Monarchs

Monarchs

Alexandria Area Newcomers Club General Meeting

Mindful Meditation

Rock Cutting & Polishing

Make & Take DIY Art (with help) Open Studio Hours

Paint & Sip :: Art Bar 39

Concerts on the Courthouse Lawn

Make and Take Paint Studio

Make & Take DIY Art (with help) Open Studio Hours

Paint & Sip :: Art Bar 39

Reel Team Bass

18th Annual Lake Reno Walleye Tournament

Lonnie Schultz Memorial Fishing Tournament

Make & Take DIY Art (with help) Open Studio Hours

Paint & Sip Sunday Funday :: Art Bar 39

+ Export Events