Loading Events

Events for September 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Carnegie Book Auction

Mindfulness Monday

ALP Board Meeting

Carnegie Book Auction

Alexandria Farmers Market

Budget Committee Meeting

Carnegie Book Auction

Open Studio

Yoga: Continuous Flow

Carnegie Book Auction

Concerts on the Courthouse Lawn

Yoga: No Flow

Carnegie Book Auction

Cross Country: Varsity Invitational vs Brainerd, Alexandria Area HS, Greenway, Little Falls, Pequot Lakes, Pillager, Pine City (Away)

Make & Take DIY Art (with help) Open Studio Hours

Carnegie Book Auction

Alexandria Farmers Market

Story Time

Make & Take DIY Art (with help) Open Studio Hours

Races at Viking Speedway

2

Alexandria Farmers Market

Tennis: Girls Varsity Triangular vs Big Lake, Sartell (Home)

Volleyball: Varsity Match vs St. Cloud Tech (Away)

4

Alexandria Area Young Professionals Luncheon

Alexandria Farmers Market

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Willmar (Away)

Wake Up Alexandria!

Make & Take DIY Art (with help) Open Studio Hours

Football: Varsity Game vs Moorhead (Away)

Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Coon Rapids, Alexandria Area HS, Armstrong, Cambridge-Isanti, Chisago Lakes, Kaleidoscope Charter, Pine River – Backus, Richfield (Away)

Alexandria Farmers Market

Story Time

COMMUNITY BLOCK PARTY

Make & Take DIY Art (with help) Open Studio Hours

Mindfulness Monday

Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Sartell (Home)

Alexandria Farmers Market

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Rocori (Away)

Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Willmar (Away)

Daytime Book Group

Alexandria Farmers Market

Cross Country: Varsity Invitational vs Little Falls, West Central Area, Hopkins, Becker, Alexandria Area HS, Brainerd, Rocori, Monticello, St. Cloud Apollo, Sartell, St. Cloud Tech, Greenway, Foley, Milaca, Fergus Falls, Detroit Lakes, Pequot Lakes, Bertha-Hewitt, Cromwell-Wright Public, Perham, Bemidji, St. Cloud Cathedral, Grand Rapids, Moorhead (Away)

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs St. Cloud Tech (Home)

Grape Stomp 2019

Make & Take DIY Art (with help) Open Studio Hours

Lake Area Radio Theatre – September gets a little darker

Lake Reno Fall Walleye Classic

Alexandria Farmers Market

Story Time

Grape Stomp 2019

Make & Take DIY Art (with help) Open Studio Hours

Ballroom Dancing

Noontime Knowledge

Alexandria Farmers Market

Preschool Storytime (Evening)

American Legion Post 87

Preschool Storytime

Square Dance Lessons

Thrivent Action Team “How To” Event

Downtown Fall Preview

Preschool Storytime

Wake Up Alexandria!

Downtown Fall Preview

Baby/Toddler Storytime

National Museum Day

Alexandria Farmers Market

Story Time

Sunday Dance

Make & Take DIY Art (with help) Open Studio Hours

I’ve Heard That Song Before

Mindfulness Monday

Maria Nhambu: Author Talk & Book Signing

Alexandria Farmers Market

Preschool Storytime (Evening)

Alexandria Area Newcomers Club General Meeting

Preschool Storytime

La Leche League Monthly Meeting

Square Dance Lessons

Preschool Storytime

Baby/Toddler Storytime

Off the Clock!

Story Time

29
30

Magazine Article Discussion Group

Preschool Storytime (Evening)

Preschool Storytime

Square Dance Lessons

Preschool Storytime

Alexandria Area Young Professionals Luncheon

Love INC Fall Fundraiser

Wake Up Alexandria!

Baby/Toddler Storytime

WINE (Women In the New Evangelization) Conference

Story Time

6
+ Export Events