Loading Events

Events for April 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Pallet Board Art Fundraiser – Sponsored by the Friends of the Library

Paws & Claws Wildlife Class (Ages 4-6)

Music Festival: Varsity Practice vs St. Cloud Apollo, Alexandria Area HS, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar (Away)

The Incredible Years

Magazine Article Discussion Group

BINGO For a Cure

Preschool Storytime

Handicraft Support Group & More!

Someplace Safe Volunteer Orientation

Preschool Storytime

Alexandria Area Young Professionals Luncheon

Tennis: Boys Varsity Triangular vs Monticello, Alexandria Area HS, Becker (Away)

Wake Up Alexandria!

Baby/Toddler Storytime

Make and Take Paint Studio

Let’s Get Growing 2019

Red Cross Certification (CPR and First Aid)

Track: Varsity Conference Tournament vs Sauk Rapids-Rice, Alexandria Area HS, St. Cloud Apollo, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sartell, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar (Away)

Make & Take DIY Art (with help) Open Studio Hours

Live Music

Paint & Sip Sunday Funday :: Art Bar 39

Winemaking

Young Chefs: Dinners Around the World – Voyager (Gr. K-5)

Prairie Fire Children’s Theatre – Beauty & the Beast (Gr. 3-10)

Jason Sole: Author of From Prison to Ph.D.: a memoir of hope, resilience & second chances

Coffee with the Council

Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs Rocori, Alexandria Area HS, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Tech/Apollo, Willmar (Away)

Preschool Storytime

Daytime Book Group

Kumihimo (Japanese Braiding Technique)

Preschool Storytime

Tennis: Boys Varsity Triangular vs Moorhead, Sartell (Home)

5th Annual Taste of Douglas County

Track: Varsity Invitational vs Brainerd (Away)

Baby/Toddler Storytime

Olimjon & Dilorom’s Habitat Home Dedication

Nature of the Soul

Make & Take DIY Art (with help) Open Studio Hours

Tennis: Boys Varsity Quad vs Becker, Crookston, Litchfield (Home)

Make & Take DIY Art (with help) Open Studio Hours

Live Music

Paint & Sip Sunday Funday :: Art Bar 39

Noontime Knowledge

Senior Housing Tour

Young Chefs: Dinners Around the World – Lincoln (Gr. K-5)

Julie Klassen: Author Talk & Book Signing

Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs Tech/Apollo, Alexandria Area HS, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Willmar (Away)

Golf: Girls Varsity Meet vs Sauk Rapids-Rice, Alexandria Area HS, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sartell, Tech/Apollo, Willmar (Away)

Preschool Storytime

Handicraft Support Group & More!

Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Buffalo, Fargo Davies, Fargo Shanley, Fargo South, Fergus Falls, Melrose, Sartell, Sheyenne, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St. Cloud Cathedral, St. Cloud Tech (Home)

Preschool Storytime

Track: Varsity Quad vs Sartell, Alexandria Area HS, Brainerd, Willmar (Away)

Wake Up Alexandria!

Easter Bake Sale

Baby/Toddler Storytime

Make & Take DIY Art (with help) Open Studio Hours

Live Music at Carlos Creek Winery

Paint & Sip :: Art Bar 39

Make & Take DIY Art (with help) Open Studio Hours

Live Music

Paint & Sip Sunday Funday :: Art Bar 39

Soap Making

Body Transformation

The Incredible Years

Landscaping with Native Flowers and Grasses

Preschool Storytime (Evening)

Preschool Storytime

Spring Luncheon Featuring Mike Kutzke

Rock Cutting and Polishing

Preschool Storytime

Nordic Folk Art Festival

Off the Clock!

Baby/Toddler Storytime

Young at HeART Exhibit

LAPW Battle of the Bakers

Make & Take DIY Art (with help) Open Studio Hours

Design-A-Mug for Kids

Design-A-Mug for Teens

Make & Take DIY Art (with help) Open Studio Hours

Paint & Sip Sunday Funday :: Art Bar 39

Sunday Dance

Young Chefs: Dinners Around the World – Woodland (Gr. K-5)

Medicare 101

Body Transformation

Fish Fry

The Incredible Years

Handicraft Support Group & More!

Writers Group

Alexandria Area Young Professionals Luncheon

LifeRight Outreach 6th Annual Banquet

Make & Take DIY Art (with help) Open Studio Hours

Wake Up Alexandria!

Young at HeART Exhibit

Make and Take Paint Studio

Make & Take DIY Art (with help) Open Studio Hours

Run for the Roses Derby Party & 5K

Live Music at Carlos Creek Winery

Make & Take DIY Art (with help) Open Studio Hours

Live Music

Paint & Sip Sunday Funday :: Art Bar 39

+ Export Events