Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Event Category

Organizers

Day

Distance

Reset Filters

Events for April 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26

Are You My Princess? – Theatre Camp (Gr. 1-3)

Super Hero Mix Up Theatre Camp (Gr. 4-6)

Pie and Ice cream Social

27

Are You My Princess? – Theatre Camp (Gr. 1-3)

Super Hero Mix Up Theatre Camp (Gr. 4-6)

East Coast Swing for Beginners

28

Are You My Princess? – Theatre Camp (Gr. 1-3)

Super Hero Mix Up Theatre Camp (Gr. 4-6)

29

Are You My Princess? – Theatre Camp (Gr. 1-3)

Super Hero Mix Up Theatre Camp (Gr. 4-6)

Track: Varsity Invitational vs Fargo Davies (Away)

30

Good Friday Worship

31

Opening Curling

Kids Open Paint Studio :: Art Bar 39

Spring Activities and Egg Hunt

1

Easter Sunrise Worship

Easter Breakfast

Easter Worship

2

Foreign Film: Amal

3

Adapted Bowling: Varsity Game vs Albany, Dassel-Cokato (Home)

Music Festival: Varsity Practice vs Willmar, Alexandria Area HS, St. Cloud Apollo, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St. Cloud Tech (Away)

Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Monticello (Away)

4

Small Fruit & Vegetable Workshop

5

Portfolios for Job Searching

Adapted Bowling: Varsity Game vs North, Tartan Senior (Home)

Baseball: Varsity Game vs North (Away)

6

Wake Up Alexandria!

Wine and Paint Night :: Art Bar 39

Music Festival: Varsity CLC Music Festival vs Willmar, Alexandria Area HS, St. Cloud Apollo, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St. Cloud Tech (Away)

7

Let’s Get Growing

Alexandria Technical & Community College Spring Open House

Kids Open Paint Studio :: Art Bar 39

8

Sparkling Sunday

Kids Open Studio Painting :: Art Bar 39

“River Songs & Tales with Mark Twain”

9

Golf: Girls Varsity Meet vs Sartell, Alexandria Area HS, Apollo/SRR, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar (Away)

10

Tracks in the Snow

Falls Prevention

Adapted Bowling: Varsity Game vs Anoka, Simley (Home)

11

Tracks in the Snow

Spectrum 1st Annual Expo

Cabela’s School of Fish (Gr. K-12)

12

Tracks in the Snow

Creative Job Search

Adapted Bowling: Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Home)

13

Tracks in the Snow

Track: Varsity Quad vs Brainerd (Away)

St. Mary’s Casino Night

14

Tracks in the Snow

Kids Open Paint Studio :: Art Bar 39

11th Annual Freedom First Riders Bike Show

15

Tracks in the Snow

11th Annual Freedom First Riders Bike Show

Sparkling Sunday

16

Tracks in the Snow

Prairie Fire Childrens Theatre-Alice in Wonderland (GR. 3-10)

Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs Brainerd, Alexandria Area HS, Apollo/SRR, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sartell, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar (Away)

17

Tracks in the Snow

Prairie Fire Childrens Theatre-Alice in Wonderland (GR. 3-10)

National Healthcare Decision Day

18

Tracks in the Snow

Prairie Fire Childrens Theatre-Alice in Wonderland (GR. 3-10)

Lunch and Learn

19

Tracks in the Snow

Prairie Fire Childrens Theatre-Alice in Wonderland (GR. 3-10)

Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Benson Public Schools, Buffalo, Fargo Davies, Fargo South, Fergus Falls, Melrose, Moorhead, Owatonna, Sartell, Sheyenne, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St. Cloud Tech (Home)

20

Tracks in the Snow

Prairie Fire Childrens Theatre-Alice in Wonderland (GR. 3-10)

Wake Up Alexandria!

21

Tracks in the Snow

Antique Auction

Breakfast with Betty: Eat, Learn & Grow

22

Tracks in the Snow

RAKU Pottery Experience

Sparkling Sunday

23

Tracks in the Snow

Tracks in the Snow Reception/Presentation

Grand Magic

24

Tracks in the Snow

Adapted Bowling: Varsity Game vs Austin, Lake City (Home)

Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs Apollo/SRR, Alexandria Area HS, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sartell, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar (Away)

25

Tracks in the Snow

Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Apollo/SRR, Bemidji, Big Lake, Detroit Lakes, Minnewaska Area, Monticello, Moorhead, Osakis, Red Wing, Rocori, Rogers, Sauk Centre, St. Cloud Tech, Wayzata (Home)

Spring Luncheon

26

Tracks in the Snow

Cover Letter Chaos

Three-Part Educational Series

27

Tracks in the Snow

Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Eden Prairie, Alexandria Area HS, Blaine, Blake, Chanhassen, Chaska, Detroit Lakes, East Ridge, Edina, Elk River, Holy Family Catholic, Lakeville South, Mankato East, Minnetonka, St. Michael-Albertville, St. Thomas Academy, Stillwater, Waconia, Wayzata, White Bear Lake Area (Away)

Habitat Warehouse Ribbon Cutting & Volunteer Appreciation

28

Tracks in the Snow

Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Eden Prairie, Alexandria Area HS, Blaine, Blake, Chanhassen, Chaska, Detroit Lakes, East Ridge, Edina, Elk River, Holy Family Catholic, Lakeville South, Mankato East, Minnetonka, St. Michael-Albertville, St. Thomas Academy, Stillwater, Waconia, Wayzata, White Bear Lake Area (Away)

Kids Open Paint Studio :: Art Bar 39

29

Tracks in the Snow

Sparkling Sunday

Kids Open Studio Painting :: Art Bar 39

30

Tracks in the Snow

Golf: Girls Varsity Meet vs Rocori, Alexandria Area HS, Apollo/SRR, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Sartell, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar (Away)

Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs Willmar, Alexandria Area HS, Apollo/SRR, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sartell, St. Cloud Tech (Away)

1

Adapted Bowling: Varsity Game vs Lake City, Simley (Home)

Golf: Girls Varsity Meet vs Brainerd, Alexandria Area HS, Apollo/SRR, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sartell, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar (Away)

Baseball: Varsity Game vs Sauk Rapids-Rice (Home)

2
3

Three-Part Educational Series

Adapted Bowling: Varsity Game vs Mankato East, Mankato West (Home)

Tennis: Boys Varsity Triangular vs Apollo/SRR, Perham (Home)

4

Wake Up Alexandria!

Golf: Girls Varsity Presection vs Rocori (Away)

Golf: Boys Varsity Presection vs Rocori (Away)

5

Kids Open Paint Studio :: Art Bar 39

Live Music at Carlos Creek Winery

Run for the Roses Kentucky Derby Party

6

Kids Open Studio Painting :: Art Bar 39

+ Export Events