Loading Events

Events for December 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Event Category

Organizers

Day

Distance

Reset Filters

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Swimming: Boys Varsity Start of Season vs (Away)

E Fit

Magazine Article Discussion Group

Cribbage for a Cause

Preschool Storytime (Evening)

E Fit Total Body Toning & Stretching

Preschool Storytime

Healthy Living for your Brain and Body

Wednesdays at Windmill Ponds

Off the Clock!

Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Willmar (Away)

Mindfulness Based Stress Reduction; 3 Week Workshops

Baby/Toddler Storytime

Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Eastview, Lakeville South, St. Paul Central, Alexandria Area HS (Away)

Renee Muehlenhardt Benefit

Basketball: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins (Away)

Basketball: Girls Varsity Invitational vs DeLaSalle (Away)

Make and Take Paint Studio

Make and Take Paint Studio

Paint & Sip Sunday Funday :: Art Bar 39

Central Lakes Symphony Orchestra Concert

E Fit

Penny Haavig: Author Talk & Book Signing

Choir

Magazine Article Discussion Group

2019 Season Announcement Party

Preschool Storytime (Evening)

Christmas Bake Sale

Preschool Storytime

Handicraft Support Group & More!

Alexandria Area Young Professionals Luncheon

Nordic Skiing: Varsity Invitational vs St. Cloud Cathedral (Away)

Nordic Skiing: Varsity Invitational vs Sartell/Cathedral, St. Johns Prep, Mora, Little Falls, Alexandria Area HS, St. Cloud Apollo, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar (Away)

Wake Up Alexandria!

Holiday Pop Up Market

Historical Society Bake Sale

Holiday Pop Up Market

Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs West Central Area, Alexandria Area HS, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Wheaton, Dawson-Boyd, Fargo North, Fargo South, Fergus Falls, Moorhead, Morris Area, Ottertail Central, Park Rapids Area., Pelican Rapids, Perham (Away)

Make and Take Paint Studio

Make and Take Paint Studio

Paint & Sip Sunday Funday :: Art Bar 39

The Best Christmas Pageant Ever

Watercolor Class with Rachel

Documentary Film: Searching for Augusta: The Forgotten Angel of Bastogne

E Fit

Nordic Skiing: Varsity Invitational vs Detroit Lakes (Away)

Donation Day at the Museum

Alexandria HRA Board of Commisssioners Meeting

Holiday Open House

Preschool Storytime

Daytime Book Group

Canadian Pacific Holiday Train :: 2018

Inclusion Network TED Talk Conversation

Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Cloud Ice Breakers (Home)

Holiday Open House – Neighborhood National Bank

Baby/Toddler Storytime

Santa’s Market Place

Breakfast with Betty: Eat, Learn & Grow

FLL Robotics Tournament

Make and Take Paint Studio

FLL Robotics Tournament

Make and Take Paint Studio

Paint & Sip Sunday Funday :: Art Bar 39

FLL Robotics Tournament

Noontime Knowledge

HOLIDAY TASTING

FLL Robotics Tournament

Holiday Open House – Amy Christopherson State Farm Insurance

TLHD Box Office Pop UP

FLL Robotics Tournament

Museum Bake Sale Fundraiser

Handicraft Support Group & More!

Holiday Christmas Event at Viking Bank

Nordic Skiing: Varsity Invitational vs Fergus Falls (Away)

Mindfulness Based Stress Reduction; 3 Week Workshops

Common Ground Coffee House Ugly Christmas Sweater Contest

Wake Up Alexandria!

Make and Take Paint Studio

Make and Take Paint Studio

Nordic Skiing: Varsity Invitational vs Mora (Away)

Nordic Skiing: Varsity Meet vs Mora, St. Cloud Tech, St. Cloud Cathedral, Little Falls, Alexandria Area HS, St. Cloud Apollo, Brainerd, Coon Rapids, Duluth Marshall, Moorhead, Willmar (Away)

Make and Take Paint Studio

Paint & Sip Sunday Funday :: Art Bar 39

Magazine Article Discussion Group

Community Christmas Day Dinner

Alexandria Area Newcomers General Meeting

Movie at the Library: A Wrinkle in Time

Wednesdays at Windmill Ponds

Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Edina, Breck, Alexandria Area HS, Maple Grove Sr., Brainerd, Stillwater, Grand Rapids (Away)

Basketball: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Perham (Away)

Movie at the Library: Incredibles 2

Paint & Sip :: Art Bar 39

Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Worthington, Alexandria Area HS, Mankato West, Sibley East (Away)

Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Worthington, Alexandria Area HS, Jordan, Mankato West (Away)

Basketball: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Perham (Away)

Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Worthington, Alexandria Area HS, Mankato West, Sibley East (Away)

Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Worthington, Alexandria Area HS, Harrisburg, Mankato West (Away)

Make and Take Paint Studio

Make and Take Paint Studio

Paint & Sip Sunday Funday :: Art Bar 39

Quad Squad Improv Comedy Show

Community Day!

Handicraft Support Group & More!

Writers Group

Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Bemidji (Home)

Swimming: Boys Varsity Meet vs Brainerd (Home)

Paint & Sip :: Art Bar 39

The North American Ice Fishing Circuit Tournament

Wake Up Alexandria!

Make and Take Paint Studio

The North American Ice Fishing Circuit Tournament

Dance: Varsity Invitational vs Delano, Aitkin, Albany, St. Cloud Apollo, B.O.L.D., Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Bemidji, Crookston, Crosby-Ironton, Detroit Lakes, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Duluth Marshall, Foley, Frazee, Hawley, Holdingford, Maccray, Melrose Area, Minnewaska Area, Moorhead, New London Spicer, Pelican Rapids, Pierz, Pine River-Backus, Rocori, Sauk Centre, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Wadena-Deer Creek, Willmar (Home)

Make and Take Paint Studio

The North American Ice Fishing Circuit Tournament

Alexandria Bridal Show

Make and Take Paint Studio

+ Export Events