Loading Events

Events for May 2019 › Sports

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29

Adapted Bowling: Varsity Match vs Lake City (Home)

Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs Willmar, Alexandria Area HS, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Tech/Apollo (Away)

Golf: Girls Varsity Meet vs Brainerd, Alexandria Area HS, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Tech/Apollo, Willmar (Away)

1

Golf: Boys Varsity Presection vs Park Rapids (Away)

Adapted Bowling: Varsity Match vs Mankato East, Mankato West, Simley (Home)

Track: Varsity Meet vs Little Falls, Willmar (Home)

Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Lakeville South (Away)

Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Fergus Falls (Away)

Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Minnewaska Area, Alexandria Area HS, Osakis (Away)

Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Lakeville South (Away)

Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Fergus Falls (Away)

Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Cambridge-Isanti, Eden Prairie, Elk River, Rocori, Rogers, St. Cloud Cathedral, St. Michael-Albertville, Staples Motley (Home)

5

Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs Sartell, Alexandria Area HS, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Tech/Apollo, Willmar (Away)

Golf: Girls Varsity Meet vs Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Tech/Apollo, Willmar (Home)

Track: Varsity True Team vs St. Michael-Albertville, Alexandria Area HS, Bemidji, Brainerd, Buffalo, Moorhead, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St. Cloud Apollo, St. Cloud Tech (Away)

Track: Varsity True Team vs Brainerd, Alexandria Area HS, Buffalo, St. Cloud Apollo, St. Michael-Albertville, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St. Cloud Tech, Bemidji, Moorhead (Away)

Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Fergus Falls (Away)

Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Brainerd (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-30-19)

Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away)

Adapted Bowling: Varsity Region vs TBD (Home)

Softball: Varsity Game vs Detroit Lakes (Home)

Golf: Girls Varsity Presection vs MSHSL (Away)

Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Lakeville South, Alexandria Area HS, Edina, Minnewaska Area (Away)

Tennis: Boys Varsity Triangular vs Bemidji, St. Cloud Tech (Home)

Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Lakeville South (Away)

Golf: Girls Varsity Game vs Staples Motley, Elk River, Princeton, Crookston, Alexandria Area HS, Hermantown, Aitkin, Minnewaska Area, Detroit Lakes, Pequot Lakes, East Grand Forks Green Wave, Osakis, Pine River-Backus, Park Rapids, Bemidji (Away)

Softball: Varsity Tournament vs Rockford Area Schools District, Visitation, Alexandria Area HS, Greenway-Coleraine (Away)

12

Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs Fergus Falls, Alexandria Area HS, Brainerd, Rocori, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Tech/Apollo, Willmar (Away)

Golf: Girls Varsity Meet vs Sartell, Alexandria Area HS, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Tech/Apollo, Willmar (Away)

Softball: Varsity Game vs Fergus Falls (Away)

Baseball: Varsity Game vs Fergus Falls (Home)

Track: Varsity Triangular vs Sartell, Willmar (Home)

Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Brainerd, Alexandria Area HS, Bemidji, Big Lake, Detroit Lakes, Fergus Falls, Grand Rapids, Litchfield, Marshall, Moorhead, Pequot Lakes, Pierz, Sartell, St. Cloud Tech, Thief River Falls (Away)

Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Brainerd, Thief River Falls, Pierz, Pequot Lakes, Moorhead, Marshall, Litchfield, Grand Rapids, Detroit Lakes, Big Lake, Bemidji, Fergus Falls, Sartell, St. Cloud Tech (Away)

Golf: Girls Varsity Meet vs Fergus Falls, Alexandria Area HS, Brainerd, Rocori, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Tech/Apollo, Willmar (Away)

Softball: Varsity Game vs St. Cloud Tech (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-16-19)

Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Brainerd (Date Changed to 05-13-19)

Adapted Bowling: Varsity State Tournament vs MSHSL (Away)

Track: Varsity True Team vs Stillwater (Away)

Softball: Varsity Game vs Rocori (Home)

Tennis: Boys Varsity Subsection vs TBD (Home)

Baseball: Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-06-19)

Baseball: Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) (Time & Location Changed)

19

Golf: Girls Varsity Meet vs Sauk Rapids-Rice, Alexandria Area HS, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sartell, Tech/Apollo, Willmar (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-16-19)

Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Tech/Apollo, Willmar (Home)

Golf: Girls Varsity Meet vs Rocori, Alexandria Area HS, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Tech/Apollo, Willmar (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-15-19)

Softball: Varsity Section vs High Seed (Away)

Tennis: Boys Varsity Section Individual vs TBD (Home)

Track: Varsity Meet vs Brainerd, Alexandria Area HS, St. Cloud Apollo, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar (Away)

22

Softball: Varsity Section vs High Seed (Away)

Tennis: Boys Varsity Section Team vs Sartell (Away)

Track: Varsity JV Track meet vs Willmar (Away)

Tennis: Boys Varsity Section Individual vs St. Cloud Apollo (Away)

Races at Viking Speedway

26

Softball: Varsity Section vs High Seed (Away)

Golf: Girls Varsity Section vs TBD (Away)

Baseball: Varsity Section vs TBD (Away)

Baseball: Varsity Section vs TBD (Away)

Softball: Varsity Section vs High Seed (Away)

Golf: Girls Varsity Section vs TBD (Away)

Baseball: Varsity Section vs TBD (Away)

Golf: Boys Varsity Section vs MSHSL (Away)

31

Reel Team Bass

18th Annual Lake Reno Walleye Tournament

Lonnie Schultz Memorial Fishing Tournament

2
+ Export Events